Is Buffalo Bills 15-ct Chipotle Habanero Ole Smokies (Beef Sticks) – Two 15-ct Tubs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- natural hickory smoke flavoring
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup, Spices, Habanero Chipotle Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Buffalo Bills 15-ct Chipotle Habanero Ole Smokies (Beef Sticks) – Two 15-ct Tubs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Bills 15-ct Chipotle Habanero Ole Smokies (Beef Sticks) – Two 15-ct Tubs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buffalo Bills 15-ct Chipotle Habanero Ole Smokies (Beef Sticks) – Two 15-ct Tubs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


