Is Buffalo Bills Gold Nugget Bubble Gum 15-Ct Boxes (15 black 2oz burlap bags of gold nugget gum) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- resinous glaze
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Colors Including: Fd&c, Yellow No, 5, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Resinous Glaze
Check Buffalo Bills Gold Nugget Bubble Gum 15-Ct Boxes (15 black 2oz burlap bags of gold nugget gum) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Bills Gold Nugget Bubble Gum 15-Ct Boxes (15 black 2oz burlap bags of gold nugget gum) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Buffalo Bills Gold Nugget Bubble Gum 15-Ct Boxes (15 black 2oz burlap bags of gold nugget gum) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


