No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Buffalo Bills Gold Nugget Bubble Gum 15-Ct Boxes (15 black 2oz burlap bags of gold nugget gum) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Colors Including: Fd&c, Yellow No, 5, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Resinous Glaze

Check Buffalo Bills Gold Nugget Bubble Gum 15-Ct Boxes (15 black 2oz burlap bags of gold nugget gum) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Buffalo Bills Gold Nugget Bubble Gum 15-Ct Boxes (15 black 2oz burlap bags of gold nugget gum) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Buffalo Bills Gold Nugget Bubble Gum 15-Ct Boxes (15 black 2oz burlap bags of gold nugget gum) | Spoonful