Is Buffalo Blue Bar Olives Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow milk
- cheese culture
- blue cheese
cow milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pitted Halkidiki Olives, Sunflower Oil, Blue Cheese (Cow Milk, Cheese Culture, Rennet, Salt, P, Roquefortii), Spices, Lactic Acid (Acidity Regulator), Modified Potato Starch (Stabilizer), Sea Salt, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), May Contain Pits Or Pit Fragments
Check Buffalo Blue Bar Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Blue Bar Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Buffalo Blue Bar Olives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


