Is BUFFALO BLUE GLAZING & DIPPING SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, AND GARLIC), WATER, CANOLA OIL, BLEU CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM-DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), SUGAR.
Check BUFFALO BLUE GLAZING & DIPPING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO BLUE GLAZING & DIPPING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMeal PrepTopping


