Is BUFFALO CHICKEN BITES Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, BREADED WITH BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, DRIED RED PEPPER SAUCE (AGED RED PEPPERS, MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), SPICES, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), DRIED EGG WHITES, DRIED WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED YEAST, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), SODIUM ALGINATE.
Check BUFFALO CHICKEN BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO CHICKEN BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


