Is BUFFALO CHICKEN RANCH SALAD, BUFFALO CHICKEN RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white cheddar cheese greek yogurt ranch dressing: greek yogurt
white cheddar cheese greek yogurt ranch dressing: greek yogurt
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALAD: LETTUCE, BUFFALO CHICKEN (GRILLED CHICKEN, FRANK'S RED HOT CANOLA OIL, GOCHUGARU), CARROTS, CELERY, COM, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE GREEK YOGURT RANCH DRESSING: GREEK YOGURT, CANOLA OIL, WATER, LEMON JUICE, MUSTARD, CILANTRO, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT , BLACK PEPPER, DILL
Check BUFFALO CHICKEN RANCH SALAD, BUFFALO CHICKEN RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO CHICKEN RANCH SALAD, BUFFALO CHICKEN RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Unknown · Whole


