Is BUFFALO FLAVOR POTATO STICKS, BUFFALO Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: FRENCH'S ORIGINAL POTATO STICKS (POTATOES PALMOL AND SALT), BUFFALO SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, FRANK'S REDHOT CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE [DRY AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT AND GARLIC POWDER], GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, CANOLA OIL [AS A PROCESSING AID], EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check BUFFALO FLAVOR POTATO STICKS, BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUFFALO FLAVOR POTATO STICKS, BUFFALO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Stick

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go