Is Buffalo Mayonaise Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE (CAYENNE PEPPER, SALT, VINEGAR), VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EGGS, SALT, O SPICES, PAPRIKA, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR). CONTAINS: EGG. 8 21000 08368
Check Buffalo Mayonaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Mayonaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


