Is BUFFALO MILD WING SAUCE, BUFFALO MILD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavor

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, tangy wing sauce with a smooth, pourable texture that evenly coats wings and snacks. Commonly used as a glaze, dipping sauce, or marinade for chicken, pizza, and sandwiches. Reviewers often note approachable heat suitable for family meals, reliable consistency for party use, and straightforward, classic buffalo-style flavor for leftovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Peppers, Canola Oil, Water, Salt, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Egg Yolk, Modified Corn Starch, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Sugar, Spices, Anchovy Puree, Natural Flavors (Contains Soy), And Tamarind), Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Black Pepper, Natural Butter Flavor (Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor, Turmeric And Annatto, Tocopherol)

Check BUFFALO MILD WING SAUCE, BUFFALO MILD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUFFALO MILD WING SAUCE, BUFFALO MILD is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepSnacking