Is BUFFALO MILD WING SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED RED PEPPERS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, LIQUID MARGARINE (LIQUID AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF SPICE, GARLIC*, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CELERY SEED, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FRESHNESS.
Check BUFFALO MILD WING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO MILD WING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


