No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten.

Is Buffalo Milk Mozzarella Ravioli Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella From Buffalo Milk Cheese (Cultured Buffalo Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Cow Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Grana Padano Pdo Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Ricotta Cheese (Cultured Milk Whey, Cream, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Butter, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Water, Whey Powder, Salt, Pasta: Wheat Flour, Pasteurized Egg, Durum Wheat Semolina, Contains: Milk, Wheat, Egg, May Contain Traces Of Soy

Check Buffalo Milk Mozzarella Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiMild
Texture
CreamySoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish
Gluten Free? Buffalo Milk Mozzarella Ravioli | Spoonful