No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Buffalo Milk Mozzarella Ravioli Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella From Buffalo Milk Cheese (Cultured Buffalo Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Cow Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Grana Padano Pdo Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Ricotta Cheese (Cultured Milk Whey, Cream, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Butter, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Water, Whey Powder, Salt, Pasta: Wheat Flour, Pasteurized Egg, Durum Wheat Semolina, Contains: Milk, Wheat, Egg, May Contain Traces Of Soy

Check Buffalo Milk Mozzarella Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiMild
Texture
CreamySoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish
Lactose Free? Buffalo Milk Mozzarella Ravioli | Spoonful