Is BUFFALO NY SAUCE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAYENNE PEPPER HOT SAUCE (AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, TABASCO PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED RED TABASCO AND HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), VINEGAR, GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, GROUND CELERY SEED, GRANULATED GARLIC, BUTTER FLAVOR (CANOLA OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), BLACK PEPPER.

Check BUFFALO NY SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUFFALO NY SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySalty
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingGrilling