Is BUFFALO NY SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural flavor
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAYENNE PEPPER HOT SAUCE (AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, TABASCO PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED RED TABASCO AND HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), VINEGAR, GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, GROUND CELERY SEED, GRANULATED GARLIC, BUTTER FLAVOR (CANOLA OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), BLACK PEPPER.
Check BUFFALO NY SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO NY SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUFFALO NY SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


