Is BUFFALO RANCH DRESSING, BUFFALO RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic!), Sugar, Buttermilk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Onion, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic, Spices, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Maltodextrin ! (Corn), Natural Flavors ! (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Polysorbate 60, Phosphoric Acid, And Sorbic Acid, And Calcium Disodium Edta ! (Used To Protect Quality), Dried

Check BUFFALO RANCH DRESSING, BUFFALO RANCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUFFALO RANCH DRESSING, BUFFALO RANCH is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping