Is BUFFALO RANCH DRESSING, HOT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, NON-HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CAYENNE PEPPER MASH (AGED CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE, SALT, AND ACETIC ACID), SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DRIED EGG YOLKS, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES.

Check BUFFALO RANCH DRESSING, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingMeal Prep