Is buffalo ranch dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable oil (soybean oil, canola oil), distilled vinegar, water, cayenne pepper, salt, sugar, buttermilk, modified food starch, phosphoric acid, paprika spice, garlic (dried), onion (dried), xanthan gum, yeast extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, natural flavor, oleoresin paprika (color), potassium sorbate (preservative), calcium disodium EDTA (to protect flavor).

Check buffalo ranch dressing against your own diets in the app.