Is BUFFALO RANCH SQUEEZE GARNISHING SAUCE, BUFFALO RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • sour cream
  • cultured cream
  • cultured buttermilk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, HOT SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), CULTURED BUTTERMILK, CIDER VINEGAR, WHOLE EGGS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), SALT, CANE SUGAR, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ONION, PARSLEY, GARLIC

Check BUFFALO RANCH SQUEEZE GARNISHING SAUCE, BUFFALO RANCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUFFALO RANCH SQUEEZE GARNISHING SAUCE, BUFFALO RANCH is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking