Is BUFFALO RANCH SQUEEZE GARNISHING SAUCE, BUFFALO RANCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- whole eggs
- cultured buttermilk
- xanthan gum
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, HOT SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), CULTURED BUTTERMILK, CIDER VINEGAR, WHOLE EGGS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), SALT, CANE SUGAR, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ONION, PARSLEY, GARLIC
Check BUFFALO RANCH SQUEEZE GARNISHING SAUCE, BUFFALO RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO RANCH SQUEEZE GARNISHING SAUCE, BUFFALO RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUFFALO RANCH SQUEEZE GARNISHING SAUCE, BUFFALO RANCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


