Is BUFFALO SAUCE, BUFFALO Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CAYENNE MASH (CAYENNE PEPPERS, CHILI PEPPERS, SALT), WATER, SALT, EGG YOLKS, GARLIC POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check BUFFALO SAUCE, BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSandwichMeal Prep