Is BUFFALO SAUCE, MEDIUM HOT Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: EGG YOLK, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR,CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check BUFFALO SAUCE, MEDIUM HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO SAUCE, MEDIUM HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


