Is Buffalo Seasoning/Rub Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dehydrated butter
- natural butter flavor
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Spices, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Butter Flavor (Whey, Natural Butter Flavor, Salt, Dehydrated Butter), Contains MILK, Vinegar Powder, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, and Natural Colors & Flavors. Contains Milk. Contains bioengineered food ingredient.
Check Buffalo Seasoning/Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Seasoning/Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spice Mix · Powder


