Is Buffalo Sticks Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- sesame seeds bulgar wheat
- unbleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour as a natural enzyme additive
sesame seeds bulgar wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Sesame Stick (Unbleached Wheat Flour (Contains Malted Barley Flour As A Natural Enzyme Additive) Water, Canola Oil, Sesame Seeds Bulgar Wheat, Salt, Cheddar Cheese Powder Cheddar Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Whey, Butt
Check Buffalo Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


