Is Buffalo Style Boneless Wings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • powdered chicken broth
  • boneless skinless white meat chicken

powdered chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless White Meat Chicken, Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Vinegar, Powdered Chicken Broth, Modified Food Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Spice

Check Buffalo Style Boneless Wings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep