Is BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN BREAST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast with rib meat
  • natural flavor

chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, AND GARLIC POWDER), WATER, CANOLA OIL, POTATO STARCH, LIME JUICE, KOSHER SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAYENNE PEPPER, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA.

Check BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal Prep