Is BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- clarified butter
clarified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN WING SECTIONS, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CLARIFIED BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, SALT. GLAZED WITH: DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER.
Check BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


