Is BUFFALO-STYLE FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, BUFFALO-STYLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, WATER, SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FLAVORINGS (INCLUDING CAYENNE PEPPER), SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION.
Check BUFFALO-STYLE FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, BUFFALO-STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO-STYLE FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, BUFFALO-STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
BUFFALO-STYLE FULLY COOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, BUFFALO-STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


