Is BUFFALO STYLE FULLY COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT COATED WITH BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE BONELESS WYNGZ, BUFFALO STYLE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CHILI PEPPER, CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED COM STARCH, SALT, XANTHAM GUM, GUAR GUM, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), CHICKEN BROTH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTS), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE
Check BUFFALO STYLE FULLY COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT COATED WITH BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE BONELESS WYNGZ, BUFFALO STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO STYLE FULLY COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT COATED WITH BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE BONELESS WYNGZ, BUFFALO STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Meat · Nugget


