Is Buffalo Style Grilled Chicken Strips Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF POTASSIUM LACTATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, GROUND RED PEPPER, SODIUM DIACETATE, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, RED PEPPER SAUCE (SPICE, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR), SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Buffalo Style Grilled Chicken Strips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepLunch