Is BUFFALO STYLE HUMMUS, GREAT FUSION Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEA, TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), CANOLA OIL, WATER, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID.

Check BUFFALO STYLE HUMMUS, GREAT FUSION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich