Is BUFFALO STYLE PIZZA SAUCE Egg Free?

Ingredients
WATER, PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC), TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BLUE CHEESE* (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CREAM CHEESE* (CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF: MOLASSES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS (MILK), ONION, GARLIC*, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check BUFFALO STYLE PIZZA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO STYLE PIZZA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


