Is BUFFALO STYLE PIZZA SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), TOMATO PASTE, CREAM CHEESE (MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHEESE BLEND (BLUE CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], WHEY, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MOLASSES, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, SPICE.
Check BUFFALO STYLE PIZZA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO STYLE PIZZA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


