Is Buffalo Style Pretzel Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Four (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Red Ht Cayenne Pepper Sauce Powder Red Hit Cayenne Pepper Sauce Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Maltodext
Check Buffalo Style Pretzel Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Style Pretzel Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


