Is BUFFALO STYLE RANCH JUMBO ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, BUFFALO STYLE RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • buttermilk powder corn syrup solids
  • whey powder

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MIXED TRIGLYCERIDES, BUTTERMILK POWDER CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACETIC ACID, WHEY POWDER, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID, PARSLEY, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, PARTIALLY HYDROGENTATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check BUFFALO STYLE RANCH JUMBO ROASTED & SALTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, BUFFALO STYLE RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad