Is BUFFALO STYLE RANCH SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT BOLD BITES, BUFFALO STYLE RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Dried Red Pepper Sauce (Aged Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Buttermilk Powder, Maltodextrin, Spices, Modified Food Starch, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Vinegar, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract), Contains 2% Or Less Of, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Contains: Milk

Check BUFFALO STYLE RANCH SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT BOLD BITES, BUFFALO STYLE RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Cube

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep