Is BUFFALO STYLE RANCH SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT BOLD BITES, BUFFALO STYLE RANCH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Dried Red Pepper Sauce (Aged Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Buttermilk Powder, Maltodextrin, Spices, Modified Food Starch, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Vinegar, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract), Contains 2% Or Less Of, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Contains: Milk
Check BUFFALO STYLE RANCH SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT BOLD BITES, BUFFALO STYLE RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO STYLE RANCH SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT BOLD BITES, BUFFALO STYLE RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Cube


