Is BUFFALO STYLE RANCH SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT BOLD BITES, BUFFALO STYLE RANCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- chicken breast with rib meat
- potassium acetate
- potassium lactate
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Dried Red Pepper Sauce (Aged Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Buttermilk Powder, Maltodextrin, Spices, Modified Food Starch, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Vinegar, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract), Contains 2% Or Less Of, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Contains: Milk
Check BUFFALO STYLE RANCH SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT BOLD BITES, BUFFALO STYLE RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO STYLE RANCH SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT BOLD BITES, BUFFALO STYLE RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Cube


