Is BUFFALO STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- blue cheese crumbles
- buttermilk solids
- includes milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
- milk
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
- +2 more
blue cheese crumbles
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, LITE BLUE CHEESE DRESSING ((BUTTERMILK [CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND MILK, SODIUM CITRATE AND SALT], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN AS AN ANTI-MYCOTIC AGENT], BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF (SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SPICE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR ([INCLUDES MILK]))), CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT ((CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CULTURED SUGAR AND VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS)), BUFFALO SAUCE (HOT SAUCE [RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT AND GARLIC], SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF (POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS [MILK])), CARROT, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, BLUE CHEESE CRUMBLES ((BLUE CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR)), CELERY, SPRING MIX (MAY CONTAIN SOME OR ALL OF THE FOLLOWING BABY WHOLE LEAF VARIETIES: GREEN LEAF, MIZUNA, GREEN ROMAINE, TANGO, GREEN OAK, GREEN CHARD, SPINACH, ARUGULA, FRISEE, TATSOI, RED CHARD, RED LEAF, LOLLA ROSA, RED ROMAINE, RED MUSTARD, RADICCHIO, RED OAK, BEET TOP).
Check BUFFALO STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


