Is Buffalo Wild Wings Mango Habanero Sauce Soy Free?

Description
Bright tropical sweetness with a lingering, fiery spicy heat; smooth, glossy, slightly sticky texture that clings well when tossed. Commonly used as a wing glaze, dip, or burger/taco topping, and as a marinade. Reviewers praise the sweet‑heat balance and clingy mouthfeel, while some report it’s too sweet or too hot.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tropical sweetness with a lingering, fiery spicy heat; smooth, glossy, slightly sticky texture that clings well when tossed. Commonly used as a wing glaze, dip, or burger/taco topping, and as a marinade. Reviewers praise the sweet‑heat balance and clingy mouthfeel, while some report it’s too sweet or too hot.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Mango Juice Concentrate, Habanero Peppers (Including Dehydrated), Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Salt, Soybean Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate (Added for Freshness), Onion, Garlic, Caramel Color.
Check Buffalo Wild Wings Mango Habanero Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Wild Wings Mango Habanero Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Where to buy
Buffalo Wild Wings Mango Habanero Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


