Is Buffalo Wild WIngs Parmesan Garlic Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar, Parmesan cheese (milk and part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), garlic, salt, corn syrup, egg yolk, spices, high fructose corn syrup, modified corn starch, shallots, garlic, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added to maintain freshness, lemon juice concentrate, propylene glycol alginate, glucono delta lactone, artificial flavor, citric acid, lactic acid, onion, calcium disodium EDTA added to protect flavor. Dehydrated. Contains: egg, milk.
Check Buffalo Wild WIngs Parmesan Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Wild WIngs Parmesan Garlic Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


