Is Buffalo Wild WIngs Parmesan Garlic Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar, Parmesan cheese (milk and part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), garlic, salt, corn syrup, egg yolk, spices, high fructose corn syrup, modified corn starch, shallots, garlic, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate added to maintain freshness, lemon juice concentrate, propylene glycol alginate, glucono delta lactone, artificial flavor, citric acid, lactic acid, onion, calcium disodium EDTA added to protect flavor. Dehydrated. Contains: egg, milk.
Check Buffalo Wild WIngs Parmesan Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Wild WIngs Parmesan Garlic Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


