Is BUFFALO WING RUB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, MALEIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICE, PAPRIKA VINEGAR SOLIDS(MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, & VINEGAR) NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, SODIUM DIACETATE, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM & SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING
Check BUFFALO WING RUB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO WING RUB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil
About this product
Condiment · Powder, Dried


