Is BUFFALO WING SAUCE, BUFFALO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- butter flavor
- whey
- cheese culture
- dehydrated cheese blend
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER PUREE, BUTTER FLAVOR (MILK), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA (COLOR AND SPICE), PAPRIKA (SPICE AND COLOR), GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED CHEESE BLEND (BLUE AND CHEDDAR (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY (MILK), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID), CELERY SEED.
Check BUFFALO WING SAUCE, BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUFFALO WING SAUCE, BUFFALO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BUFFALO WING SAUCE, BUFFALO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


