Is Buffalo Wing Sauce, Hot Lactose Free?

Description
Bold, hot sauce delivers tangy brightness and assertive heat, with a smooth, glossy, pourable texture that clings to fried or baked chicken. Commonly used for tossing wings, dipping, glazing, and flavoring sandwiches or snacks. Reviewers often note consistent heat level, easy pouring, and effective coating for crisp textures and versatility.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- natural butter flavour
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, hot sauce delivers tangy brightness and assertive heat, with a smooth, glossy, pourable texture that clings to fried or baked chicken. Commonly used for tossing wings, dipping, glazing, and flavoring sandwiches or snacks. Reviewers often note consistent heat level, easy pouring, and effective coating for crisp textures and versatility.
Ingredients
CAYENNE PEPPERS, WHITE VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOUR (CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS), SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACT.
Check Buffalo Wing Sauce, Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Wing Sauce, Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buffalo Wing Sauce, Hot is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


