Is Buffalo Wings Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten
- wheat starch
hydrolyzed wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Onion, Garlic, Corn Maltodextrin, Spices (Including Chili Pepper, Red Pepper), Citric Acid, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Vinegar, Honey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Wheat Starch, Extractives Of Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Autolyzed Yeast, Natural Flavor, Soy Flour, Yeast Extract
Check Buffalo Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


