Is Buffaloe Milling Grits, Moss White, Water Ground Style Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched White Grits (White Grits, Thiamine, Niacin, Riboflavin, Iron, And Folic Acid).

Check Buffaloe Milling Grits, Moss White, Water Ground Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buffaloe Milling Grits, Moss White, Water Ground Style is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterAmazon

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishBreakfast ItemMeal Prep