Is Buffaloe Milling Grits, Moss Yellow, Water Ground Style Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Yellow Grits (White Grits, Thiamine, Niacin, Riboflavin, Iron, And Folic Acid).
Check Buffaloe Milling Grits, Moss Yellow, Water Ground Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffaloe Milling Grits, Moss Yellow, Water Ground Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buffaloe Milling Grits, Moss Yellow, Water Ground Style is available at 1 retailer
Harris Teeter
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishMeal Prep


