Is Buffalo's Original Sponge Candy 1lb (Milk Chocolate) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Sponge Candy: Milk Chocolate: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Solids, Chocolate Liquor, Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Sponge Candy: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Baking Soda, Salt, Dark Chocolate Sponge Candy: Dark Chocolate: Sugar, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt

Check Buffalo's Original Sponge Candy 1lb (Milk Chocolate) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buffalo's Original Sponge Candy 1lb (Milk Chocolate) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go