Is Buffered Ascorbic Acid powder Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (from calcium ascorbate, magnesium ascorbate, and potassium ascorbate), Calcium (from calcium ascorbate), Magnesium (from magnesium ascorbate), Potassium (from potassium ascorbate)
Check Buffered Ascorbic Acid powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffered Ascorbic Acid powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
AcidicSourTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


